Wednesday, February 9, 2011

A quick update from the chapter room.

I just went on a massive binge. WTF

And people are asking me to smoke with them left and right.

I haven't smoked for awhile because Alex hated it. And he could always tell when I was high. Like wtf noboday else can.

Sooo Alex's roommate is one of the people asking me to smoke. Which is kinda weird. Like I know we've talked about it before but now it seems awkward.

Idk..I'm really mad about this binge. Seriously pissed. Why did I do that?? I was doing so well until now. And I only have 47 days until spring break. I NEED TO LOSE WEIGHT.

1 comment:

  1. aww man :( binges stink! but 47 days is plenty of time. you can do it, I know you can!!